Girls Playoff Basketball Scores - WREX.com – Rockford’s News Leader

Girls Playoff Basketball Scores

Posted:
ROCKFORD (WREX) -

 

Cowden-Herrick 63, Moweaqua Central A&M 55

 

Westminster Christian 45, Morgan Park Academy 28

 

Gilman Iroquois West 46, LeRoy 35

 

Goreville 72, Red Hill 33

 

Aquin 40, River Ridge 36

 

Okawville 41, Carrollton 36

 

Mt. Pulaski 72, Illini Bluffs 60

 

Annawan 64, Hinckley-Big Rock 44

 

Nashville 44, Red Bud 17

 

Champaign St. Thomas More 54, Watseka 31

 

Walther Lutheran 54, Willows 29

 

Mt. Carmel 57, Teutopolis 34

 

El Paso-Gridley 62, Sherrard 45

 

Byron 58, St. Bede 38

 

Seton Academy 55, St. Francis de Sales 51

 

Litchfield 41, Camp Point Central-Southeastern 25

 

Bethalto Civic Memorial 52, Highland 38

 

Morton 44, Normal University 42

 

Queen of Peace 54, Julian 41

 

Breese Mater Dei 36, Effingham 31

 

Montini 65, Rosary 23

 

Evergreen Park 43, De La Salle 35

 

Chicago (Jones) 49, Chicago King 30

Phillips 63, Chicago (Young Women's Leadership Charter) 30

 

Glenbard South 43, Elmhurst Timothy Christian 27

Nazareth 47, Westchester St. Joseph 44

 

Joliet Catholic 51, Coal City 39

 

Columbia 43, Freeburg 29

 

Rich South 65, Hillcrest 56

 

Rock Island 43, Geneseo 36

 

Limestone 51, Peoria Notre Dame 44

 

Ottawa 47, Fairbury Prairie Central 42

 

Massac County 41, Herrin 30

 

Springfield Southeast 90, Quincy Notre Dame 64

 

Vernon Hills 46, Lakes Community 27

 

Bishop McNamara 62, Kankakee 26

 

Taylorville 68, Mattoon 55

 

Regina 51, St. Viator 41

 

Champaign Centennial 51, Mahomet-Seymour 31

 

Chatham Glenwood 47, Rochester 39

 

Sterling 47, Rochelle 44

 

Edwardsville 72, Springfield 30

 

Huntley 60, Belvidere North 41

 

Mother McAuley 72, Crete-Monee 50

 

Minooka 41, Bradley-Bourbonnais 33

 

New Trier 42, Loyola 33

 

St. Ignatius 59, Fenwick 55

 

Belleville West 45, Granite City 21

 

Wheaton North 60, Elk Grove 58

 

Evanston Township 60, Maine East 30

 

Bloom Township 41, Lincoln-Way East 34

 

Zion Benton 74, Grayslake North 58

 

Bogan 59, Berwyn-Cicero Morton 41

Oak Park River Forest 70, Hinsdale Central 56

 

Naperville Central 44, Benet 42

 

Rolling Meadows 53, Hersey 37

 

Fremd 71, Prospect 56

 

Maine South 51, Maine West 35

 

Proviso East 52, Riverside-Brookfield 50

 

Machesney Park Harlem 45, Hononegah 42

 

Schaumburg 60, Willowbrook 39

 

Lincoln Way North 63, Oak Lawn Community 56

Marist 75, Thornwood 42

 

Geneva 63, St. Charles East 39

 

Streamwood 54, South Elgin 34

 

Marian Catholic (Chicago Heights) 70, Andrew 35

 

Wheaton Warrenville South 60, York 46

 

Stevenson 47, Palatine 35

 

Bolingbrook 72, Yorkville 18

4A Yorkville Regional

Semifinal

4A Wheeling Regional

Championship

4A Wheaton (W. Warrensville South) Regional

Championship

4A Tinley Park (Andrew) Regional

Championship

4A Streamwood Regional

Championship

4A St. Charles (East) Regional

Championship

4A South Holland (Thornwood) Regional

Semifinal

4A Schaumburg (H.S.) Regional

Championship

4A Rockford (Auburn) Regional

Semifinal

4A Riverside (R.-Brookfield) Regional

Semifinal

4A Park Ridge (Maine South) Regional

Championship

4A Palatine (Fremd) Regional

Championship

4A Mundelein (H.S.) Regional

Championship

4A Lisle (Benet Academy) Regional

Championship

4A Hinsdale (Central) Regional

Semifinal

4A Grayslake (North) Regional

Championship

4A Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) Regional

Championship

4A Evanston (Twp.) Regional

Championship

4A Elk Grove Village (E.G.) Regional

Championship

4A Collinsville Regional

Championship

4A Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) Regional

Semifinal

4A Chicago (Mather) Regional

Semifinal

4A Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) Regional

Semifinal

4A Blue Island (Eisenhower) Regional

Championship

4A Belvidere (North) Regional

4A Alton (Sr.) Regional

Championship

3A Sterling (H.S.) Regional

Championship

3A Rochester Regional

Championship

3A Rantoul Regional

Championship

3A Norridge (Ridgewood) Regional

Championship

3A Mattoon Regional

Championship

3A Manteno Regional

Championship

3A Lake Villa (Lakes) Regional

Championship

3A Jacksonville (H.S.) Regional

Championship

3A Herrin (H.S.) Regional

Championship

3A Fairbury (Prairie Central) Regional

Semifinal

3A East Peoria Regional

Championship

3A Dunlap Regional

Championship

3A Country Club (Hillcrest) Regional

Championship

3A Columbia Regional

Championship

3A Coal City Regional

Championship

3A Chicago (Prosser) Regional

Championship

3A Chicago (King) Regional

3A Chicago (De La Salle) Regional

Championship

3A Chicago (Crane) Regional

Semifinal

3A Centralia (H.S.) Regional

Championship

3A Burbank (Queen of Peace) Regional

Championship

3A Bloomington (Central Catholic) Regional

Championship

3A Bethalto (Civic Memorial) Regional

Championship

2A White Hall (North Greene) Sectional

Championship

2A South Holland (Seton Academy) Sectional

Championship

2A Somonauk Sectional

Championship

2A Orion Sectional

Championship

2A Newton Sectional

Championship

2A Lisle (Sr.) Sectional

Championship

2A Clifton (Central) Sectional

Championship

2A Dupo Sectional

Championship

1A Oglesby (Illinois Valley Community College) Sectional

Championship

1A Mt. Pulaski Sectional

Championship

1A Lebanon Sectional

Championship

1A Hanover (River Ridge) Sectional

Championship

1A Goreville Sectional

Championship

1A Fisher Sectional

Championship

1A Elgin (Westminster Christian) Sectional

Championship

GIRLS BASKETBALL

1A Altamont Sectional

Championship

Powered by WorldNow
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 WorldNow and WREX. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service and Mobile Privacy Policy & Terms of Service.

Persons with disabilities who need assistance with issues relating to the content of this station's public inspection file should contact Administrative Assistant Trista Truesdale at (815) 335-7856. Questions or concerns relating to the accessibility of the FCC's online public file system should be directed to the FCC at 888-225-5322, at 888-835-5322 (TTY) or at fccinfo@fcc.gov.