High School Basketball Scores - WREX.com – Rockford’s News Leader

High School Basketball Scores

Posted:

 

Alton 55, Collinsville 49

Arthur 61, Villa Grove 45

Aurora Christian 55, Marmion 48

Aurora West 68, Wheaton North 44

Batavia 62, Elgin 50

Beecher City 57, Stewardson-Strasburg 56

Belleville East 67, O'Fallon 61, OT

Belvidere 68, Rockford Boylan 62

Berwyn-Cicero Morton 78, Leyden 34

Bethalto Civic Memorial 69, East Alton-Wood River 48

Bloom Township 51, Rich South 24

Breese Central 52, Greenville 34

Brimfield 62, Illini Bluffs 38

Broadlands Heritage 71, Tri-County 57

Burlington Central 69, Richmond-Burton 65

Cahokia 63, Mount Vernon 52

Carbondale 65, Althoff Catholic 49

Carlinville 53, Litchfield 46

Carlyle 59, Columbia 38

Carmel 69, Nazareth 55

Carmi White County 53, Hamilton County 42

Centralia 69, Marion 61

Charleston 74, Paris 69

Chatham Glenwood 46, Springfield 40

Chicago (Marine Military Academy) 58, Chicago Little Village 50

Chicago CICS-Ellison 69, Chicago (Christ the King) 65

Coal City 46, Lisle 44

Conant 71, Hoffman Estates 36

Crete-Monee 74, Rich Central 56

De La Salle 55, Brother Rice 53

Decatur MacArthur 64, Danville 61

DeKalb 50, Kaneland 45

Dyett 61, Powerhouse Charter 51

East St. Louis 71, Belleville West 60

Edwardsville 70, Granite City 40

Effingham St. Anthony 69, Brownstown 52

Elmwood Park 82, Chicago Academy 27

Fairfield 68, Vienna 50

Fenwick 69, Chicago Mt. Carmel 60

Galva 88, Annawan 75, OT

Glenbrook North 46, Maine West 36

Harrisburg 52, Herrin 45

Highland 57, Waterloo 54

Hinsdale Central 73, Proviso West 53

Homewood-Flossmoor 70, Bolingbrook 59

Illiana Christian 74, Elmhurst Timothy Christian 52

Illini Central 73, Mt. Pulaski 47

Jacksonville 71, Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield) 66, 2OT

Jerseyville Jersey 57, Triad 46

Joliet West 63, Joliet Central 55

Larkin 72, Geneva 52

LaSalle-Peru 77, Dixon 57

Latin 75, Morgan Park Academy 39

Lawrenceville 77, Cumberland 67

Lemont 51, Thornton Fractional North 50

LeRoy 65, Deer Creek-Mackinaw 55

Lexington 70, Fisher 45

Lincoln 71, Rochester 32

Lincoln Way Central 34, Lockport 30

Lincoln Way North 57, Andrew 50

Loyola 49, Gordon Tech 40

Lyons 61, Oak Park River Forest 52

Machesney Park Harlem 56, Hononegah 51

Macon Meridian 70, Tolono Unity 61

Maine South 41, Waukegan 37

Marengo 59, Rockford Christian 55

Marian Catholic (Chicago Heights) 62, Marist 42

Massac County 58, Murphysboro 29

Mather 57, Robeson 56

Moline 54, Quincy 51

Montini 71, Guerin 54

Morris 61, Rochelle 57

Mounds Meridian 96, Dongola 56

Moweaqua Central A&M 74, Maroa-Forsyth 64

Mt. Zion 49, Effingham 40

Naperville Central 85, Glenbard North 63

Nashville 57, Pinckneyville 31

New Athens 46, Marissa 31

New Berlin 69, Sangamon Valley 41

New Trier 70, Evanston Township 39

Newark 69, LaMoille 33

Newton 51, Olney East Richland 41

Niles North 61, Maine East 40

Niles Notre Dame 77, Joliet Catholic 50

Normal West 29, Champaign Central 26

North Clay 73, Odin 40

Northridge Prep 49, Chicago-University 40

Oak Lawn Richards 76, Reavis 68

Oblong 74, Red Hill 34

Okaw Valley 69, Bement (South Piatt) 63

Oswego 56, Minooka 51

Ottawa 41, Sterling 27

Ottawa Marquette 52, Roanoke-Benson 43

Palatine 63, Barrington 51

Payson-Seymour 72, Griggsville-Perry 64

Peoria Manual 47, Richwoods 45

Plainfield North 62, Plainfield East 48

Providence 74, Bishop McNamara 65, OT

Ridgewood 65, Fenton 46

Robinson 69, Flora 34

Rock Island 58, Galesburg 57

Rockford Auburn 101, Freeport 79, 2OT

Rockford East 81, Belvidere North 66

Rockford Jefferson 80, Rockford Guilford 55

Romeoville 64, Plainfield South 63

Sandburg 49, Lincoln-Way East 48

Sandwich 46, Manteno 43

Schaumburg 45, Fremd 24

Seton Academy 68, Hales Franciscan 54

Shelbyville 49, Warrensburg-Latham 40

St. Charles East 61, Streamwood 43

St. Elmo 58, Altamont 49

St. Joseph-Ogden 53, Momence 41

St. Rita 85, St. Francis de Sales 48

Stark County 44, Annawan/Wethersfield 41

Stevenson 59, Lake Forest 50

Stillman Valley 60, Mendota 55

Sycamore 48, Yorkville 39

Thornwood 67, Bradley-Bourbonnais 60

Tuscola 65, Clinton 37

Wayne City 46, Sandoval 40

West Frankfort 52, Benton 43

Westchester St. Joseph 47, St. Ignatius 41

Woodlawn 73, Noble West Richland 26

Zeigler-Royalton 59, Thompsonville 36

Zion Benton 56, Gurnee Warren 55

 

Luther North 57, Alden-Hebron 37

Rockford Christian Life 75, Christian Liberty Academy 51

Westminster Christian 63, Harvest Christian Academy 43

 

Benet 68, Hinsdale South 61

Evanston Township 51, New Trier 39

Glenbrook South 39, Niles West 25

Jacobs 57, Johnsburg 54

Maine West 44, Glenbrook North 26

Rockford Auburn 63, Freeport 56

Thornton Fractional North 43, Lemont 38

University Lake School, Wis. 36, Faith Christian 25

 

Illini Bluffs 55, Brimfield 52

 

Morgan Park Academy 32, Hope Academy 15

 

River Ridge 62, Stockton 56

 

Aquin 59, Dakota 38

 

Rockford Christian Life 54, Durand 47

 

Prophetstown 36, Erie 31

 

St. Benedict 52, Chicago Academy 32

 

Riverdale 50, Sterling Newman 42

2A Sterling (Newman Central Catholic) Regional

Championship

2A Chicago (St. Benedict) Regional

Championship

1A Polo Regional

Championship

1A Hebron (Alden-H.) Regional

Championship

1A Freeport (Aquin) Regional

Championship

1A East Dubuque Regional

Championship

1A Chicago (C. Hope Academy) Regional

Championship

1A Brimfield Regional

Championship

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Northeastern Athletic Conference Tournament

BOYS BASKETBALL

Powered by WorldNow
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 WorldNow and WREX. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service and Mobile Privacy Policy & Terms of Service.

Persons with disabilities who need assistance with issues relating to the content of this station's public inspection file should contact Administrative Assistant Trista Truesdale at (815) 335-7856. Questions or concerns relating to the accessibility of the FCC's online public file system should be directed to the FCC at 888-225-5322, at 888-835-5322 (TTY) or at fccinfo@fcc.gov.